Our Committees

Allied Association Liason Committee
Chair - Charles Reilly Jr.
Edward R. Reilly & Co., Inc., New York, NY
CIAA - Gary LaMarche
LaMarche Associates, Inc., Chelmsford, MA
CLMA - Cathy Hester
ClaimsPro , Mobile, AL
IACP - Paul Graf
Roanoke Valley Claims Service, Roanoke, VA
IILA - Maggie Moss Hufstedler
Tenco Services, Inc., Brentwood, TN
LEA - Donald Lederer
Johns Eastern Company, Inc., Lakewood Ranch, FL
RPA - Peter Schifrin
Schifrin, Gagnon & Dickey, Inc., Simi Valley, CA
The Institutes - Cathy Hester
ClaimsPro , Mobile, AL
WSIA - Johnny Michalek
Gulf Coast Claims Service, Houston, TX
Archive Committee
Chair - Mark Nixon
ClaimsPro , St. Louis, MO
Charity & Community Outreach
Chair - Cathy Hester
ClaimsPro , Mobile, AL
Conference Committee
Chairperson(s) - Mike Csom
The ASU Group, Okemos, MI
Chairperson(s) - Sheri Csom
NAIIA, Kalamazoo, MI
Conference Site Committee
Chair - John Henderson
Wickizer & Clutter Multi-Line Insurance Adjusters, Springfield, MO
Beth Crosa
Peter J. Crosa & Co. - Florida, St. Petersburg, FL
Mark Davis
Davis Claims Service, W. Terre Haute, IN
John Henderson
Wickizer & Clutter Multi-Line Insurance Adjusters, Springfield, MO
Todd Mahoney
A. E. Mahoney & Co., Inc., Buffalo, NY
Shaneen Panko
Protocol Insurance Services, Las Vegas, NV
Rock Phillips
R. K. Phillips and Associates, LLC, Houston, TX
Peter Schifrin
Schifrin, Gagnon & Dickey, Inc., Simi Valley, CA
Bill Schulenberg
Apple Adjusters, Inc., Baton Rouge, LA
Constitution and ByLaws
Chair - Charles Reilly Jr.
Edward R. Reilly & Co., Inc., New York, NY
Michael Nardulli
Mclarens/Independent Adjustment Company, Inc., Patchogue, NY
Mark Nixon
ClaimsPro , St. Louis, MO
Education Committee
Chair - Beth Crosa
Peter J. Crosa & Co. - Florida, St. Petersburg, FL
Susan Daniels
Northern Adjusters, Inc., Anchorage, AK
Preston Stoeck
Primeco Claims Group, Tulsa, OK
Executive Committee
Chair - Peter Schifrin
Schifrin, Gagnon & Dickey, Inc., Simi Valley, CA
Mark Davis
Davis Claims Service, W. Terre Haute, IN
John Henderson
Wickizer & Clutter Multi-Line Insurance Adjusters, Springfield, MO
Cathy Hester
ClaimsPro , Mobile, AL
Christopher Koning, RPA
Koning & Associates, San Jose, CA
Todd Mahoney
A. E. Mahoney & Co., Inc., Buffalo, NY
Maggie Moss Hufstedler
Tenco Services, Inc., Brentwood, TN
Rock Phillips
R. K. Phillips and Associates, LLC, Houston, TX
Bill Schulenberg
Apple Adjusters, Inc., Baton Rouge, LA
Grievance Committee
Chair - Peter Crosa
Peter J. Crosa & Co. - Florida, St. Petersburg, FL
Martin Brown
Brown Adjustment Service, Inc., Fayetteville, AR
Johnny Michalek
Gulf Coast Claims Service, Houston, TX
Legislative Committee
National Chair - Barry Parks
Cullen & Associates, Inc., Belleville, IL
Eastern Region
Connecticut - Adelbert Cade
Paul C. Higgins, Inc., North Haven, CT
Maine - Scott Kidder
Colonial Adjustment, Inc., South Portland, ME
Maryland - E.W. Bardroff
Leizure Associates, Inc., Baltimore, MD
Massachusetts - Mark Randall
New England Claims Service, Inc., Beverly, MA
New Hampshire - Wade Anderson
Anderson Adjustment Co., Inc., Londonderry, NH
New Jersey - Robert Serafin
Serafin Investigations, Inc., Avon-by-the-Sea, NJ
New York Regional Co-Chair - Charles Reilly Jr.
Edward R. Reilly & Co., Inc., New York, NY
Pennsylvania Regional Co-Chair - Frank Marx
Curley Adjustment Bureau, Inc., Philadelphia, PA
Rhode Island - James Barbieri
Claims Advantage, Inc., Acworth, GA
Vermont - Joel Dyke
J. Dyke & Company LLC, Essex Junction, VT
Virginia - Brian Barker
Barker Claim Services, Charlotte, NC
West Virginia - Mike Call
Call Adjusting Services, Inc., Huntington, WV
Mid-States Region
Illinois National Chair - Barry A. Parks
Hausch & Company, Elgin, IL
Indiana Regional Chair - Christopher Davis
Davis Claims Service, W. Terre Haute, IN
Iowa - Craig Krapfl
Hausch & Company, Elgin, IL
Kansas - Ruben Ambriz
R.A.M. Insurance Claim Services, Inc., Overland Park, KS
Kentucky - John Dotson
Dotson & Associates, LLC., Richmond, KY
Michigan - Larry Norman
L.W. Norman & Associates, Inc., Southfield, MI
Minnesota - Jason Good
Dakota Claims Service, Inc., Pierre, SD
Missouri - Mark Nixon
ClaimsPro , St. Louis, MO
Nebraska - Matt Banta
Litton Claims Service, Inc., Omaha, NE
North Dakota - Richard Mangnall
Great Plains Claims, Jamestown, ND
Ohio - Curt Connor
Connor Claim Service, Inc., Lisbon, OH
South Dakota - David Doss
Doss & Associates, Inc., Watertown, SD
Wisconsin - William Marske
Associated Claim Service, Inc., Appleton, WI
Southeast Region
Alabama Regional Chair - Cathy Hester
ClaimsPro , Mobile, AL
Florida - Peter Crosa
Peter J. Crosa & Co. - Florida, St. Petersburg, FL
Georgia - Jeff Washburn
Midway Insurance Management International, Inc., Atlanta, GA
North Carolina - Brian Barker
Barker Claim Services, Charlotte, NC
South Carolina - Thomas Nolan
Nolan & Company, Inc., Summerville, SC
Tennessee - Maggie Moss Hufstedler
Tenco Services, Inc., Brentwood, TN
Southwest Region
Arkansas - Martin Brown
Brown Adjustment Service, Inc., Fayetteville, AR
Louisiana - Stephen Brown
BCMG - Brown Claims Management Group, Baton Rouge, LA
Mississippi - Gene Phillips, III
Phillips & Associates, Inc., Madison, MS
Oklahoma Regional Chair - Preston Stoeck
Primeco Claims Group, Tulsa, OK
Texas - Joel Moore
Champions Insurance Services, LLC, Houston, TX
Western Region
Alaska Regional Chair - J.D. Daniels
Northern Adjusters, Inc., Anchorage, AK
Arizona - Jason Mosher
Mosher Adjustment Co., Inc., Phoenix, AZ
California - Peter Schifrin
Schifrin, Gagnon & Dickey, Inc., Simi Valley, CA
Colorado - Kathleen Genoff
McMillan Claim Service, Arvada, CO
Hawaii - Patrick Nii
John Mullen and Company, Inc., Honolulu, HI
Idaho - Scott C. Hoffman
Intermountain Claims, Inc., Pocatello, ID
Montana - Michael Marsh
Midland Claims Service, Inc. & Industrial Injury Claims®, Billings, MT
Nevada - James Hunt
International Insurance Services, Ltd., Las Vegas, NV
New Mexico - Eddie Centeno
Alliance Appraisals Inc., Los Lunas, NM
Utah - Jim Schultz
AFG Claims Service, LLC, Spring Hill, TN
Washington - Dave Wilson
Tri-State Adjusting Service, LLC, Spokane, WA
Wyoming - Jason Good
Dakota Claims Service, Inc., Pierre, SD
Marketing Committee
Chair - Cathy Hester
ClaimsPro , Mobile, AL
John Dotson
Dotson & Associates, LLC., Richmond, KY
David Hausch
Hausch & Company, Elgin, IL
Christopher Koning, RPA
Koning & Associates, San Jose, CA
Membership Credentials
Chair - Michael Marsh
Midland Claims Service, Inc. & Industrial Injury Claims®, Billings, MT
Kevin Myers
BCC - Ltd, Georgetown, TX
Preston Stoeck
Primeco Claims Group, Tulsa, OK
Membership Recruitment Committee
Chair - Sheri Csom
NAIIA, Kalamazoo, MI
Eastern - Scott Kidder
Colonial Adjustment, Inc., South Portland, ME
Mid-States - Patrick Bello
Leamon, Peterson & Bello, Overland Park, KS
Southeastern - Taylor Greene
James C. Greene Company, Raleigh, NC
Southwestern - Mitch Whitman
Primeco Claims Group, Tulsa, OK
Western - David LeNorman
Alaska Adjusters, LLC, Anchorage, AK
Nominating committee
Chair - Cathy Hester
ClaimsPro , Mobile, AL
Christopher Davis
Davis Claims Service, W. Terre Haute, IN
Taylor Greene
James C. Greene Company, Raleigh, NC
Shaneen Panko
Protocol Insurance Services, Las Vegas, NV
Mitch Whitman
Primeco Claims Group, Tulsa, OK
Alan Young
Fort Orange Claim Service, Inc., Clifton Park, NY
Past Presidents
Chair - Cathy Hester
ClaimsPro , Mobile, AL
Publications Committee
Chair - Peter Schifrin
Schifrin, Gagnon & Dickey, Inc., Simi Valley, CA
Kevin Hromas
Kevin Hromas and Associates, Cypress, TX
Sponsorship & Exhibit Committee
Jeannette Breshears
Intermountain Claims, Inc., Pocatello, ID
Peter Crosa
Peter J. Crosa & Co. - Florida, St. Petersburg, FL
Doug Doremus
A.M. Best Company, Oldwick, NJ
John Henderson
Wickizer & Clutter Multi-Line Insurance Adjusters, Springfield, MO
John Killough
AFG Claims Service, LLC, Spring Hill, TN
Peter Schifrin
Schifrin, Gagnon & Dickey, Inc., Simi Valley, CA
Mitch Whitman
Primeco Claims Group, Tulsa, OK
Leslie Wiernik
National Association of Subrogation Professionals, Pittsburgh, PA
Strategic Planning Committee
Chair - John Henderson
Wickizer & Clutter Multi-Line Insurance Adjusters, Springfield, MO
Mike Csom
The ASU Group, Okemos, MI
Paul Graf
Roanoke Valley Claims Service, Roanoke, VA
David Hausch
Hausch & Company, Elgin, IL
John Henderson
Wickizer & Clutter Multi-Line Insurance Adjusters, Springfield, MO
Cathy Hester
ClaimsPro , Mobile, AL
Joel Moore
Champions Insurance Services, LLC, Houston, TX
Maggie Moss Hufstedler
Tenco Services, Inc., Brentwood, TN
Mitch Whitman
Primeco Claims Group, Tulsa, OK
Technology Committee
Chair - Mike Csom
The ASU Group, Okemos, MI
Taylor Greene
James C. Greene Company, Raleigh, NC
David LeNorman
Alaska Adjusters, LLC, Anchorage, AK
Ways & Means
Chair - John Henderson
Wickizer & Clutter Multi-Line Insurance Adjusters, Springfield, MO
Chair - Peter Schifrin
Schifrin, Gagnon & Dickey, Inc., Simi Valley, CA
Nino Berardi
L. J. Shaw & Company, Lombard, IL
Peter Schifrin
Schifrin, Gagnon & Dickey, Inc., Simi Valley, CA
Bill Schulenberg
Apple Adjusters, Inc., Baton Rouge, LA